Your trustable AV solution provider.

Home  > PRODUCTS  > Fiber optic  > Fibre Optic HDMI Extender  >  High quality Aluminum Alloy Fiber optic Extender FME0102H10
High quality Aluminum Alloy Fiber optic Extender FME0102H10

High quality Aluminum Alloy Fiber optic Extender FME0102H10

Model
FME0102H10
Size
RX: 52 (W) x 102 (D) x 26 (H) mm TX: 52 (W) x 102 (D) x 26 (H) mm
Chasing Material
Aluminum Alloy
Item weight
400g
Delivery Time
Within 3 days after payment
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Related Products
◈  Features


  •    HDCP 1.4 compliant

  •    Over Multi-Mode optical fiber (LC connector)

  •    Uncompressed video, resolution up to 3840*2160@30Hz

  •    With EDID copy function, best compliant with different display devices

  •    Support monitor HDMI output by HDMI loop output on the transmitter

  •    With two HDMI outputs on receiver, allow connecting two HDMI displays


◈  Panel description



  • 1  Optical Fiber output

  • 2  DC 5V

  • 3  Optical Fiber input

  • 4 DC 5V

  • 5  Connection status

  • 6 HDMI input

  • 7  HDMI loop output

  • 8 EDID update button

  • 9 Connection status

  • 10 HDMI output

  • 11 HDMI output

  • 12 Power status




◈  connection diagram

      

Uncompressed video, resolution up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Transmission distance up to 1KM over fiber optic cable


With EDID copy function, best compliant with different display devices


◈  detailed information

      


FME0102H10

HDMI Extender over Fiber optic cable

Technical

HDCP compliance

1.4

Data rate

10.2 Gbps

Fiber type

Multi-mode

Max. Resolution

3840*2160@30Hz

Input

Transmitter: 1*HDMI

Receiver: 1*Optical Fiber (LC connector)

 

 

Output

Transmitter: 1*HDMI,1* Optical Fiber (LC connector)

Receiver:2* HDMI Type A

 

Mechanical

Chasing material

Aluminum Alloy

Product Dimensions

RX:52 (W) x 102 (D) x 26 (H) mm

TX:52 (W) x 102 (D) x 26 (H) mm

 

Item Weight

400g

Power supply

DC 5V

Operating/Storage temperature

0 to 70 degree/-40 to 85 degree

Operating Humidity

10 to 90% RH



◈  package information

 


Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)

Product Message

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...